Return to League Index

Tasmania South Premier League 2012

Fixtures/Results

1. Round

  Friday, 16/03/2012 20:00 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights South Hobart 2:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2012 14:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence United New Town Eagles 2:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2012 19:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Tilford Zebras 5:6 (4:2)  
  Sunday, 18/03/2012 14:30 Olinda Grove   University Kingborough Lions 1:1 (0:1)  

2. Round

  Friday, 23/03/2012 20:00 KGV Football Park   Tilford Zebras Glenorchy Knights 5:2 (4:1)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2012 14:30 KGV Football Park   Kingborough Lions Clarence United 4:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2012 19:00 Clare Street   New Town Eagles Olympia Warriors 2:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 25/03/2012 14:30 South Hobart   South Hobart University 3:0 (2:0)  

3. Round

  Friday, 30/03/2012 20:00 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights New Town Eagles 2:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2012 14:30 Olinda Grove   University Clarence United 0:7 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2012 19:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Kingborough Lions 1:6 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 01/04/2012 14:30 South Hobart   South Hobart Tilford Zebras 4:0 (0:0)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 07/04/2012 14:30 Clare Street   New Town Eagles Tilford Zebras 4:3 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2012 14:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Glenorchy Knights 2:3 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2012 14:30 Olinda Grove   University Olympia Warriors 2:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2012 18:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence United South Hobart 3:2 (1:1)  

5. Round

  Friday, 13/04/2012 20:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Clarence United 1:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2012 14:30 South Hobart   South Hobart New Town Eagles 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2012 18:30 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights University 3:3 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 15/04/2012 14:30 KGV Football Park   Tilford Zebras Kingborough Lions 3:3 (2:1)  

6. Round

  Friday, 20/04/2012 20:00 KGV Football Park   Tilford Zebras Clarence United 3:4 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2012 14:30 Clare Street   New Town Eagles University 6:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2012 14:30 South Hobart   South Hobart Kingborough Lions 1:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 22/04/2012 14:30 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights Olympia Warriors 0:2 (0:2)  

7. Round

  Friday, 27/04/2012 20:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors South Hobart 0:3 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2012 14:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions New Town Eagles 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2012 18:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence United Glenorchy Knights 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 29/04/2012 14:30 Olinda Grove   University Tilford Zebras 0:7 (0:5)  

8. Round

  Friday, 11/05/2012 20:00 KGV Football Park   Tilford Zebras Olympia Warriors 2:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2012 14:30 South Hobart   South Hobart Glenorchy Knights 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2012 18:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence United New Town Eagles 0:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 13/05/2012 14:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions University 1:1 (0:1)  

9. Round

  Friday, 18/05/2012 20:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors New Town Eagles 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2012 14:30 Olinda Grove   University South Hobart 0:9 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2012 18:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence United Kingborough Lions 3:3 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 20/05/2012 14:30 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights Tilford Zebras 3:3 (2:1)  

10. Round

  Friday, 01/06/2012 20:00 KGV Football Park   Tilford Zebras South Hobart 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2012 14:30 Clare Street   New Town Eagles Glenorchy Knights 4:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2012 18:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence United University 1:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 03/06/2012 14:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Olympia Warriors 4:4 (3:2)  

11. Round

  Friday, 08/06/2012 20:00 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights Kingborough Lions 0:1 (0:1)  
  Friday, 08/06/2012 20:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors University 6:1 (4:0)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2012 14:30 South Hobart   South Hobart Clarence United 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2012 16:30 KGV Football Park   Tilford Zebras New Town Eagles 1:1 (0:0)  

12. Round

  Saturday, 16/06/2012 14:30 Olinda Grove   University Glenorchy Knights 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2012 14:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Tilford Zebras 3:1 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2012 18:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence United Olympia Warriors 3:1 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 17/06/2012 14:30 Clare Street   New Town Eagles South Hobart 2:1 (2:1)  

13. Round

  Friday, 22/06/2012 20:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Glenorchy Knights 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2012 14:30 Olinda Grove   University New Town Eagles 0:6 (0:4)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2012 18:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence United Tilford Zebras 1:3 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 24/06/2012 14:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions South Hobart 1:2 (0:1)  

14. Round

  Friday, 29/06/2012 20:00 KGV Football Park   Tilford Zebras University 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2012 14:30 Clare Street   New Town Eagles Kingborough Lions 6:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2012 16:30 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights Clarence United 0:2 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 01/07/2012 14:30 South Hobart   South Hobart Olympia Warriors 4:2 (3:0)  

15. Round

  Friday, 06/07/2012 20:00 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights South Hobart 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2012 14:30 Clare Street   New Town Eagles Clarence United 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2012 19:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Tilford Zebras 3:2 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 08/07/2012 14:30 Olinda Grove   University Kingborough Lions 1:4 (1:2)  

16. Round

  Friday, 13/07/2012 20:00 KGV Football Park   Tilford Zebras Glenorchy Knights 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 14/07/2012 14:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Clarence United 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 14/07/2012 14:30 South Hobart   South Hobart University 10:0 (6:0)  
  Sunday, 15/07/2012 14:30 Clare Street   New Town Eagles Olympia Warriors 1:1 (1:0)  

17. Round

  Friday, 20/07/2012 20:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Kingborough Lions 3:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 21/07/2012 14:30 South Hobart   South Hobart Tilford Zebras 5:1 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 21/07/2012 18:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence United University 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 22/07/2012 14:30 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights New Town Eagles 0:6 (0:1)  

18. Round

  Saturday, 28/07/2012 14:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Glenorchy Knights 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 28/07/2012 14:30 Olinda Grove   University Olympia Warriors 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 28/07/2012 18:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence United South Hobart 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 29/07/2012 14:30 Clare Street   New Town Eagles Tilford Zebras 6:0 (4:0)  

19. Round

  Friday, 03/08/2012 20:00 KGV Football Park   Tilford Zebras Kingborough Lions 1:4 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 04/08/2012 14:30 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights University 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 04/08/2012 19:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Clarence United 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 05/08/2012 14:30 South Hobart   South Hobart New Town Eagles 0:1 (0:0)  

20. Round

  Friday, 10/08/2012 20:00 KGV Football Park   Tilford Zebras Clarence United 4:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 11/08/2012 14:30 Clare Street   New Town Eagles University 12:0 (5:0)  
  Saturday, 11/08/2012 14:30 South Hobart   South Hobart Kingborough Lions 4:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 11/08/2012 18:30 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights Olympia Warriors 1:0 (0:0)  

21. Round

  Saturday, 18/08/2012 14:30 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors South Hobart 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 18/08/2012 14:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions New Town Eagles 3:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 18/08/2012 14:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence United Glenorchy Knights 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 18/08/2012 14:30 Olinda Grove   University Tilford Zebras 1:4 (0:0)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (2.) South Hobart 21 16 2 3 47 62 : 15 50 11 9 1 1 36 : 6 28 10 7 1 2 26 : 9 22
2. (1.) New Town Eagles 21 15 2 4 49 69 : 20 47 10 9 1 0 44 : 8 28 11 6 1 4 25 : 12 19
3. (3.) Clarence United 21 10 2 9 4 37 : 33 32 11 5 2 4 16 : 15 17 10 5 0 5 21 : 18 15
4. (4.) Kingborough Lions 21 8 6 7 2 47 : 45 30 10 4 2 4 21 : 21 14 11 4 4 3 26 : 24 16
5. (6.) Tilford Zebras 21 8 5 8 -1 51 : 52 29 10 4 4 2 21 : 17 16 11 4 1 6 30 : 35 13
6. (5.) Olympia Warriors 21 8 3 10 -2 42 : 44 27 11 6 0 5 25 : 25 18 10 2 3 5 17 : 19 9
7. (7.) Glenorchy Knights 21 5 4 12 -20 23 : 43 19 11 2 2 7 12 : 26 8 10 3 2 5 11 : 17 11
8. (8.) University 21 0 4 17 -79 12 : 91 4 10 0 2 8 5 : 45 2 11 0 2 9 7 : 46 2

Top four qualify for State Finals

University were originally relegated to Division One but it was later decided to expand the league for 2013 to 12 teams and University stayed up

Return to League Index

Return to League Index