Return to League Index

Tasmania North Premier League 2011

Fixtures

1. Round

  Saturday, 19/03/2011 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Launceston City 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 19/03/2011 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Ulverstone 0:6 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 19/03/2011 14:30 Harley Parade   Prospect Knights Somerset 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 19/03/2011 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Northern Rangers 0:2 (0:0)  
No match: Burnie United

2. Round

  Saturday, 26/03/2011 14:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Burnie United 2:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 26/03/2011 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Launceston United 5:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 26/03/2011 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Ulverstone 1:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 26/03/2011 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Launceston City 1:1 (0:1)  
No match: Prospect Knights

3. Round

  Saturday, 02/04/2011 14:30 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Northern Rangers 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 02/04/2011 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Prospect Knights 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 02/04/2011 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Somerset 1:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 02/04/2011 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Launceston United 5:4 (2:2)  
No match: Ulverstone

4. Round

  Saturday, 09/04/2011 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Riverside Olympic 2:4 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 09/04/2011 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Launceston City 3:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 09/04/2011 14:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Prospect Knights 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 09/04/2011 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Ulverstone 1:3 (1:1)  
No match: Devonport City

5. Round

  Saturday, 16/04/2011 14:30 Valley Road   Ulverstone Northern Rangers 1:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 16/04/2011 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Burnie United 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 16/04/2011 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Launceston United 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 16/04/2011 18:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Prospect Knights 1:4 (1:3)  
No match: Launceston City

6. Round

  Saturday, 30/04/2011 14:30 Prospect Park   Prospect Knights Ulverstone 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 30/04/2011 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Northern Rangers 2:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 30/04/2011 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Devonport City 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 30/04/2011 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Launceston City 0:3 (0:1)  
No match: Riverside Olympic

7. Round

  Saturday, 07/05/2011 14:30 Ulverstone Showgrounds   Ulverstone Devonport City 2:5 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 07/05/2011 14:30 Prospect Park   Prospect Knights Riverside Olympic 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 07/05/2011 14:30 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Burnie United 4:2 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 07/05/2011 14:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Somerset 5:0 (4:0)  
No match: Launceston United

8. Round

  Saturday, 14/05/2011 14:30 Ulverstone Showgrounds   Ulverstone Launceston City 4:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 14/05/2011 14:30 Prospect Park   Prospect Knights Launceston United 4:2 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 14/05/2011 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Burnie United 1:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 14/05/2011 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Devonport City 1:3 (0:2)  
No match: Northern Rangers

9. Round

  Saturday, 28/05/2011 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Northern Rangers 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 28/05/2011 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Launceston United 8:0 (5:0)  
  Saturday, 28/05/2011 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Ulverstone 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 28/05/2011 14:30 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Prospect Knights 0:5 (0:4)  
No match: Somerset

10. Round

  Saturday, 04/06/2011 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Northern Rangers 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 04/06/2011 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Devonport City 0:7 (0:6)  
  Saturday, 04/06/2011 14:30 Ulverstone Showgrounds   Ulverstone Somerset 2:3 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 04/06/2011 14:30 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Riverside Olympic 1:1 (1:0)  
No match: Prospect Knights

11. Round

  Saturday, 11/06/2011 14:30 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Devonport City 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 11/06/2011 14:30 Ulverstone Showgrounds   Ulverstone Launceston United 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 11/06/2011 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Prospect Knights 2:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 11/06/2011 14:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Riverside Olympic 5:0 (1:0)  
No match: Burnie United

12. Round

  Friday, 17/06/2011 19:00 NTCA   Northern Rangers Launceston City 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 18/06/2011 14:30 Prospect Park   Prospect Knights Burnie United 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 18/06/2011 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Devonport City 2:7 (2:3)  
  Saturday, 18/06/2011 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Riverside Olympic 1:4 (0:1)  
No match: Ulverstone

13. Round

  Saturday, 02/07/2011 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Somerset 1:4 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 02/07/2011 14:30 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Launceston United 6:1 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 02/07/2011 14:30 Prospect Park   Prospect Knights Northern Rangers 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 02/07/2011 14:30 Ulverstone Showgrounds   Ulverstone Burnie United 1:2 (1:1)  
No match: Devonport City

14. Round

  Saturday, 09/07/2011 14:30 Ulverstone Showgrounds   Ulverstone Prospect Knights 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 09/07/2011 14:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Launceston United 7:3 (4:1)  
  Saturday, 09/07/2011 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Burnie United 7:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 09/07/2011 14:30 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Somerset 1:2 (1:1)  
No match: Riverside Olympic

15. Round

  Saturday, 16/07/2011 14:30 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Ulverstone 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 16/07/2011 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Prospect Knights 0:8 (0:6)  
  Saturday, 16/07/2011 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Somerset 3:4 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 16/07/2011 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Riverside Olympic 8:0 (2:0)  
No match: Northern Rangers

16. Round

  Saturday, 30/07/2011 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Ulverstone 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 30/07/2011 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Prospect Knights 1:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 30/07/2011 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Launceston City 2:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 30/07/2011 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Northern Rangers 1:3 (1:1)  
No match: Launceston United

17. Round

  Saturday, 06/08/2011 14:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Devonport City 3:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 06/08/2011 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Burnie United 4:5 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 06/08/2011 14:30 Ulverstone Showgrounds   Ulverstone Riverside Olympic 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 06/08/2011 14:30 Prospect Park   Prospect Knights Launceston City 4:0 (1:0)  
No match: Somerset

18. Round

  Saturday, 20/08/2011 14:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Ulverstone 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 20/08/2011 14:30 Prospect Park   Prospect Knights Devonport City 3:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 20/08/2011 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Riverside Olympic 2:6 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 20/08/2011 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Somerset 3:5 (0:4)  
No match: Launceston City
P   Team P W D L GD Goals Pts Home Away
1. (1.) Prospect Knights 16 13 1 2 34 48 : 14 40 8 6 1 1 19 : 7 19 8 7 0 1 29 : 7 21
2. (2.) Northern Rangers 16 13 1 2 27 44 : 17 40 8 7 0 1 29 : 9 21 8 6 1 1 15 : 8 19
3. (3.) Devonport City 16 12 0 4 35 60 : 25 36 8 6 0 2 30 : 13 18 8 6 0 2 30 : 12 18
4. (4.) Ulverstone 16 7 1 8 1 29 : 28 22 8 2 0 6 13 : 19 6 8 5 1 2 16 : 9 16
5. (5.) Somerset 16 7 0 9 -8 34 : 42 21 8 1 0 7 12 : 25 3 8 6 0 2 22 : 17 18
6. (6.) Riverside Olympic 16 6 2 8 -11 28 : 39 20 8 2 1 5 12 : 18 7 8 4 1 3 16 : 21 13
7. (7.) Launceston City 16 4 4 8 -7 26 : 33 16 8 2 2 4 13 : 15 8 8 2 2 4 13 : 18 8
8. (8.) Burnie United 16 5 1 10 -14 32 : 46 16 8 1 1 6 17 : 21 4 8 4 0 4 15 : 25 12
9. (9.) Launceston United 16 0 0 16 -57 26 : 83 0 8 0 0 8 13 : 42 0 8 0 0 8 13 : 41 0

Top four qualify for State Finals

Return to League Index

Return to League Index