Return to League Index

Tasmania North Premier League 2010

Fixtures/Results

1. Round

  Saturday, 27/03/2010 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Launceston United 13:0 (5:0)  
  Saturday, 27/03/2010 14:30 Harley Parade   Prospect Knights Northern Rangers 1:7 (0:5)  
  Saturday, 27/03/2010 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Launceston City 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 27/03/2010 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Ulverstone 1:2 (1:1)  
No match: Devonport City

2. Round

  Saturday, 03/04/2010 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Riverside Olympic 1:4 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2010 14:30 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Burnie United 1:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2010 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Prospect Knights 3:2 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2010 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Ulverstone 2:1 (0:1)  
No match: Northern Rangers

3. Round

  Saturday, 10/04/2010 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Somerset 6:2 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2010 14:30 Harley Parade   Prospect Knights Riverside Olympic 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2010 14:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Launceston United 4:2 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2010 18:30 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Devonport City 1:4 (1:2)  
No match: Ulverstone

4. Round

  Saturday, 17/04/2010 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Prospect Knights 2:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2010 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Ulverstone 0:7 (0:7)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2010 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Northern Rangers 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2010 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Somerset 5:0 (2:0)  
No match: Launceston City

5. Round

  Saturday, 24/04/2010 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Devonport City 1:9 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 24/04/2010 14:30 Harley Parade   Prospect Knights Ulverstone 3:3 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 24/04/2010 14:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Burnie United 3:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 24/04/2010 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Launceston City 4:3 (2:0)  
No match: Riverside Olympic

6. Round

  Saturday, 01/05/2010 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Riverside Olympic 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2010 14:30 Ulverstone Showgrounds   Ulverstone Northern Rangers 1:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2010 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Prospect Knights 2:5 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2010 16:30 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Launceston United 6:0 (3:0)  
No match: Somerset

7. Round

  Friday, 07/05/2010 20:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Launceston City 3:3 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2010 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Devonport City 1:4 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2010 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Somerset 3:4 (1:4)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2010 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Ulverstone 2:3 (1:0)  
No match: Prospect Knights

8. Round

  Saturday, 22/05/2010 14:30 Harley Parade   Prospect Knights Launceston United 10:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 22/05/2010 14:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Somerset 6:1 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 22/05/2010 14:30 Ulverstone Showgrounds   Ulverstone Launceston City 4:1 (4:0)  
  Saturday, 22/05/2010 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Riverside Olympic 3:3 (1:1)  
No match: Burnie United

9. Round

  Saturday, 29/05/2010 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Ulverstone 5:6 (4:2)  
  Saturday, 29/05/2010 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Riverside Olympic 1:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 29/05/2010 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Northern Rangers 2:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 29/05/2010 16:30 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Prospect Knights 3:4 (1:2)  
No match: Launceston United

10. Round

  Saturday, 05/06/2010 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Burnie United 1:3 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 05/06/2010 14:30 Ulverstone Showgrounds   Ulverstone Somerset 2:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 05/06/2010 16:30 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Riverside Olympic 1:5 (1:5)  
  Saturday, 05/06/2010 18:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Prospect Knights 1:0 (1:0)  
No match: Devonport City

11. Round

  Saturday, 12/06/2010 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Launceston United 10:0 (4:0)  
  Saturday, 12/06/2010 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Launceston City 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 12/06/2010 14:30 Harley Parade   Prospect Knights Somerset 4:3 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 12/06/2010 14:30 Ulverstone Showgrounds   Ulverstone Devonport City 0:2 (0:0)  
No match: Northern Rangers

12. Round

  Saturday, 26/06/2010 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Burnie United 2:4 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 26/06/2010 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Prospect Knights 4:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 26/06/2010 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Northern Rangers 1:4 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 26/06/2010 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Launceston City 4:1 (1:0)  
No match: Ulverstone

13. Round

  Saturday, 03/07/2010 14:30 Harley Parade   Prospect Knights Burnie United 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 03/07/2010 14:30 Ulverstone Showgrounds   Ulverstone Launceston United 7:1 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 03/07/2010 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Devonport City 4:5 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 03/07/2010 18:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Riverside Olympic 5:2 (3:2)  
No match: Launceston City

14. Round

  Saturday, 10/07/2010 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Launceston United 3:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 10/07/2010 14:30 Ulverstone Showgrounds   Ulverstone Prospect Knights 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 10/07/2010 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Northern Rangers 1:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 10/07/2010 14:30 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Somerset 2:3 (2:1)  
No match: Riverside Olympic

15. Round

  Saturday, 17/07/2010 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Burnie United 1:5 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 17/07/2010 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Launceston City 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/07/2010 14:30 Harley Parade   Prospect Knights Devonport City 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/07/2010 16:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Ulverstone 4:1 (1:1)  
No match: Somerset

16. Round

  Saturday, 31/07/2010 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Burnie United 1:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 31/07/2010 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Launceston United 4:3 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 31/07/2010 14:30 Ulverstone Showgrounds   Ulverstone Riverside Olympic 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 31/07/2010 18:30 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Northern Rangers 4:5 (2:3)  
No match: Prospect Knights

17. Round

  Saturday, 07/08/2010 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Prospect Knights 2:6 (1:5)  
  Saturday, 07/08/2010 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Northern Rangers 0:3 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 07/08/2010 14:30 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Ulverstone 5:6 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 21/08/2010 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Devonport City 3:3 (2:2)  
No match: Burnie United

18. Round

  Saturday, 14/08/2010 14:30 Ulverstone Showgrounds   Ulverstone Burnie United 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 14/08/2010 14:30 Harley Parade   Prospect Knights Launceston City 2:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 14/08/2010 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Somerset 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 14/08/2010 14:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Devonport City 1:2 (1:1)  
No match: Launceston United
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Northern Rangers 16 12 3 1 32 56 : 24 39 8 6 1 1 27 : 12 19 8 6 2 0 29 : 12 20
2. (2.) Devonport City 16 11 3 2 26 52 : 26 36 8 4 2 2 22 : 15 14 8 7 1 0 30 : 11 22
3. (3.) Burnie United 16 10 0 6 21 52 : 31 30 8 3 0 5 31 : 21 9 8 7 0 1 21 : 10 21
4. (4.) Riverside Olympic 16 9 3 4 19 47 : 28 30 8 4 2 2 25 : 15 14 8 5 1 2 22 : 13 16
5. (6.) Prospect Knights 16 7 3 6 8 46 : 38 24 8 3 2 3 23 : 20 11 8 4 1 3 23 : 18 13
6. (5.) Ulverstone 16 7 2 7 8 44 : 36 23 8 2 1 5 15 : 14 7 8 5 1 2 29 : 22 16
7. (7.) Somerset 16 6 0 10 -19 36 : 55 18 8 3 0 5 19 : 25 9 8 3 0 5 17 : 30 9
8. (8.) Launceston City 16 2 2 12 -16 35 : 51 8 8 1 0 7 23 : 29 3 8 1 2 5 12 : 22 5
9. (9.) Launceston United 16 0 0 16 -79 17 : 96 0 8 0 0 8 10 : 39 0 8 0 0 8 7 : 57 0

Top four quailfy for State Finals.

Return to League Index

Return to League Index