Return to League Index

ACT Premier League 2010

Fixtures

Regular Season

1. Round

  Friday, 09/04/2010 20:00 Deakin Stadium   Canberra FC Tuggeranong United 11:1 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 11/04/2010 15:00 Woden Park Enclosed   Woden Valley Belconnen United 2:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 11/04/2010 15:00 ANU North Oval   ANU FC Canberra City 1:2 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 11/04/2010 15:00 Cookbundoon   Goulburn Strikers Monaro Panthers 1:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 11/04/2010 17:00 Hawker Football Centre   Canberra Olympic Cooma Tigers 3:2 (1:0)  

2. Round

  Friday, 16/04/2010 20:00 Hawker Football Centre   Canberra Olympic Belconnen United 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2010 15:00 Kambah   Tuggeranong United Monaro Panthers 1:5 (1:3)  
  Sunday, 18/04/2010 15:00 Deakin Stadium   Canberra FC Canberra City 4:1 (3:1)  
  Sunday, 18/04/2010 15:00 Cookbundoon   Goulburn Strikers Woden Valley 6:0 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 18/04/2010 15:00 Nijong Oval   Cooma Tigers ANU FC 2:0 (0:0)  

3. Round

  Friday, 30/04/2010 20:00 Hawker Football Centre   Monaro Panthers Canberra City 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2010 18:00 McKellar Park   Belconnen United Cooma Tigers 3:1 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 02/05/2010 15:00 Woden Park Enclosed   Woden Valley Tuggeranong United 2:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 02/05/2010 15:00 Deakin Stadium   Canberra FC ANU FC 4:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 02/05/2010 17:00 Hawker Football Centre   Canberra Olympic Goulburn Strikers 1:2 (1:0)  

4. Round

  Friday, 07/05/2010 20:00 Hawker Football Centre   Tuggeranong United Canberra Olympic 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2010 19:00 Hawker Football Centre   Canberra City Woden Valley 2:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 09/05/2010 15:00 Cookbundoon   Goulburn Strikers Belconnen United 2:3 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 09/05/2010 15:00 Nijong Oval   Cooma Tigers Canberra FC 1:1 (1:0)  
  Friday, 11/06/2010 20:00 Hawker Football Centre   ANU FC Monaro Panthers 1:0 (1:0)  

5. Round

  Friday, 14/05/2010 20:00 Hawker Enclosed   Woden Valley ANU FC 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 15/05/2010 18:00 McKellar Park   Belconnen United Tuggeranong United 1:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 16/05/2010 15:00 Riverside Stadium   Monaro Panthers Canberra FC 0:4 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 16/05/2010 15:00 Cookbundoon   Goulburn Strikers Cooma Tigers 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 16/05/2010 17:00 Hawker Football Centre   Canberra Olympic Canberra City 0:2 (0:1)  

6. Round

  Friday, 21/05/2010 20:00 Hawker Football Centre   Canberra City Belconnen United 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 23/05/2010 15:00 Kambah   Tuggeranong United Goulburn Strikers 2:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 23/05/2010 15:00 O'Connor Enclosed   ANU FC Canberra Olympic 1:3 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 23/05/2010 15:00 Deakin Stadium   Canberra FC Woden Valley 4:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 23/05/2010 15:00 Nijong Oval   Cooma Tigers Monaro Panthers 1:0 (1:0)  

7. Round

  Friday, 28/05/2010 20:00 Hawker Football Centre   Woden Valley Monaro Panthers 1:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 29/05/2010 15:00 Kambah   Tuggeranong United Cooma Tigers 2:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 30/05/2010 16:00 McKellar Park   Belconnen United ANU FC 5:2 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 30/05/2010 17:00 Hawker Football Centre   Canberra Olympic Canberra FC 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 04/07/2010 15:00 Cookbundoon   Goulburn Strikers Canberra City 1:2 (1:1)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 05/06/2010 18:00 Hawker Football Centre   Canberra City Tuggeranong United 5:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 06/06/2010 15:00 O'Connor Enclosed   ANU FC Goulburn Strikers 3:2 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 06/06/2010 15:00 Riverside Stadium   Monaro Panthers Canberra Olympic 3:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 06/06/2010 15:00 Deakin Stadium   Canberra FC Belconnen United 4:2 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 06/06/2010 15:00 Woden Park Enclosed   Woden Valley Cooma Tigers 0:5 (0:2)  

9. Round

  Saturday, 19/06/2010 18:00 McKellar Park   Belconnen United Monaro Panthers 6:1 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 20/06/2010 15:00 ANU North Oval   ANU FC Tuggeranong United 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 20/06/2010 15:00 Cookbundoon   Goulburn Strikers Canberra FC 1:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 20/06/2010 15:00 Nijong Oval   Cooma Tigers Canberra City 2:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 20/06/2010 17:00 Hawker Football Centre   Canberra Olympic Woden Valley 0:2 (0:1)  

10. Round

  Saturday, 26/06/2010 18:00 Deakin Stadium   Canberra City Canberra FC 0:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 27/06/2010 15:00 Riverside Stadium   Monaro Panthers Tuggeranong United 2:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 27/06/2010 15:00 Woden Park Enclosed   Woden Valley Goulburn Strikers 2:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 27/06/2010 15:00 ANU North Oval   ANU FC Cooma Tigers 1:3 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 27/06/2010 16:00 McKellar Park   Belconnen United Canberra Olympic 1:1 (0:0)  

11. Round

  Saturday, 10/07/2010 15:00 Nijong Oval   Cooma Tigers Canberra Olympic 2:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 11/07/2010 15:00 Kambah   Tuggeranong United Canberra FC 2:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 11/07/2010 15:00 Riverside Stadium   Monaro Panthers Goulburn Strikers 0:4 (0:3)  
  Sunday, 11/07/2010 16:00 McKellar Park   Belconnen United Woden Valley 2:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 11/07/2010 16:00 Hawker Football Centre   Canberra City ANU FC 2:0 (1:0)  

12. Round

  Saturday, 17/07/2010 15:00 Kambah   Tuggeranong United Woden Valley 1:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 18/07/2010 15:00 Nijong Oval   Cooma Tigers Belconnen United 2:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 18/07/2010 15:00 ANU North Oval   ANU FC Canberra FC 1:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 18/07/2010 15:00 Cookbundoon   Goulburn Strikers Canberra Olympic 1:2 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 18/07/2010 16:00 Hawker Football Centre   Canberra City Monaro Panthers 1:3 (0:0)  

13. Round

  Saturday, 24/07/2010 15:00 Kambah   Tuggeranong United Belconnen United 1:5 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 25/07/2010 15:00 ANU North Oval   ANU FC Woden Valley 1:5 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 25/07/2010 15:00 Deakin Stadium   Canberra FC Monaro Panthers 1:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 25/07/2010 15:00 Nijong Oval   Cooma Tigers Goulburn Strikers 5:0 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 25/07/2010 16:00 Hawker Football Centre   Canberra City Canberra Olympic 6:2 (3:2)  

14. Round

  Saturday, 31/07/2010 18:00 McKellar Park   Belconnen United Goulburn Strikers 3:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 01/08/2010 15:00 Riverside Stadium   Monaro Panthers ANU FC 5:2 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 01/08/2010 15:00 Deakin Stadium   Canberra FC Cooma Tigers 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 01/08/2010 17:00 Hawker Football Centre   Canberra Olympic Tuggeranong United 2:3 (1:0)  
  Tuesday, 10/08/2010 19:00 Hawker Football Centre   Woden Valley Canberra City 1:1 (1:0)  

15. Round

  Saturday, 07/08/2010 18:00 McKellar Park   Belconnen United Canberra City 1:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 08/08/2010 15:00 Cookbundoon   Goulburn Strikers Tuggeranong United 1:2 (0:0) Award 3:0
  Sunday, 08/08/2010 15:00 Woden Park Enclosed   Woden Valley Canberra FC 1:6 (1:3)  
  Sunday, 08/08/2010 15:00 Riverside Stadium   Monaro Panthers Cooma Tigers 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 08/08/2010 17:00 Hawker Football Centre   Canberra Olympic ANU FC 1:1 (1:0)  

16. Round

  Saturday, 14/08/2010 18:00 McKellar Park   Belconnen United Canberra FC 1:2 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 15/08/2010 15:00 Cookbundoon   Goulburn Strikers ANU FC 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 15/08/2010 15:00 Nijong Oval   Cooma Tigers Woden Valley 3:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 15/08/2010 17:00 Hawker Football Centre   Canberra Olympic Monaro Panthers 0:2 (0:2)  
  Wednesday, 18/08/2010 20:10 Hawker Football Centre   Tuggeranong United Canberra City 2:1 (1:0)  

17. Round

  Saturday, 21/08/2010 18:00 Hawker Football Centre   Canberra City Goulburn Strikers 5:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 22/08/2010 15:00 Riverside Stadium   Monaro Panthers Woden Valley 2:4 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 22/08/2010 15:00 Nijong Oval   Cooma Tigers Tuggeranong United 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 22/08/2010 15:00 ANU North Oval   ANU FC Belconnen United 1:4 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 22/08/2010 15:00 Deakin Stadium   Canberra FC Canberra Olympic 1:3 (0:2)  

18. Round

  Sunday, 29/08/2010 15:00 Freebody Park   Monaro Panthers Belconnen United 1:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 29/08/2010 15:00 Tuggeranong Enclosed   Tuggeranong United ANU FC 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 29/08/2010 15:00 Deakin Stadium   Canberra FC Goulburn Strikers 6:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 29/08/2010 15:00 Woden Park Enclosed   Woden Valley Canberra Olympic 1:4 (0:3)  
  Sunday, 29/08/2010 16:00 Hawker Football Centre   Canberra City Cooma Tigers 1:2 (1:0)  

Finals Series

Semi Finals

1 Sunday, 05/09/2010 16:00 Deakin Stadium   Canberra FC Belconnen United 5:4 (2:0, 3:3) a.e.t.    
2 Sunday, 05/09/2010 16:00 McKellar Park   Cooma Tigers Canberra City 2:1 (2:0)    

Preliminary Final

3 Sunday, 12/09/2010 16:00 Deakin Stadium   Belconnen United Cooma Tigers 2:1 (0:0, 1:1) a.e.t.    

Grand Final

4 Saturday, 18/09/2010 17:30 McKellar Park   Canberra FC Belconnen United 6:0 (5:0)    
Return to League Index

Return to League Index