Return to League Index

Tasmania South Premier League 2009

Fixtures

1. Round

  Friday, 13/03/2009 20:00 KGV Park   Glenorchy Knights New Town Eagles 4:3 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 14/03/2009 14:30 Olinda Grove 1   University South Hobart 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 14/03/2009 18:00 KGV Park   Hobart Olympic Clarence United 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 15/03/2009 14:30 KGV Park   Tilford Zebras Kingborough Lions 4:4 (3:2)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 21/03/2009 14:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions New Town Eagles 6:3 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 21/03/2009 14:30 Olinda Grove 1   University Clarence United 1:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 21/03/2009 18:00 KGV Park   Hobart Olympic Tilford Zebras 3:4 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 22/03/2009 14:30 South Hobart   South Hobart Glenorchy Knights 4:0 (1:0)  

3. Round

  Friday, 27/03/2009 20:00 KGV Park   Glenorchy Knights University 3:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 28/03/2009 14:30 South Hobart   South Hobart Kingborough Lions 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 28/03/2009 14:30 KGV Park   Tilford Zebras Clarence United 1:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 29/03/2009 14:30 Clare Street   New Town Eagles Hobart Olympic 1:0 (0:0)  

4. Round

  Friday, 03/04/2009 20:00 KGV Park   Tilford Zebras New Town Eagles 4:2 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 04/04/2009 14:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions University 5:1 (5:1)  
  Saturday, 04/04/2009 18:00 KGV Park   Hobart Olympic South Hobart 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 04/04/2009 18:30 Wentworth Park 2   Clarence United Glenorchy Knights 4:1 (3:0)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 11/04/2009 14:30 KGV Park   Glenorchy Knights Kingborough Lions 5:3 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 11/04/2009 14:30 Olinda Grove 1   University Hobart Olympic 1:5 (1:5)  
  Saturday, 11/04/2009 14:30 Clare Street   New Town Eagles Clarence United 2:1 (1:1)  
  Monday, 13/04/2009 14:30 KGV Park   Tilford Zebras South Hobart 2:0 (1:0)  

6. Round

  Friday, 17/04/2009 20:00 KGV Park   Glenorchy Knights Hobart Olympic 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 18/04/2009 14:30 Olinda Grove 1   University Tilford Zebras 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 18/04/2009 14:30 South Hobart   South Hobart New Town Eagles 3:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 19/04/2009 14:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Clarence United 3:3 (3:1)  

7. Round

  Friday, 24/04/2009 20:00 KGV Park   Tilford Zebras Glenorchy Knights 6:1 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 25/04/2009 18:30 Wentworth Park 2   Clarence United South Hobart 0:3 (0:3)  
  Sunday, 26/04/2009 14:30 South Hobart   Hobart Olympic Kingborough Lions 1:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 26/04/2009 14:30 Clare Street   New Town Eagles University 3:0 (2:0)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 02/05/2009 14:30 Clare Street   New Town Eagles Glenorchy Knights 1:3 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 02/05/2009 14:30 South Hobart   South Hobart University 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 02/05/2009 18:30 Wentworth Park 2   Clarence United Hobart Olympic 4:2 (2:2)  
  Sunday, 03/05/2009 14:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Tilford Zebras 2:5 (2:3)  

9. Round

  Friday, 15/05/2009 20:00 KGV Park   Glenorchy Knights South Hobart 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 16/05/2009 16:00 KGV Park   Tilford Zebras Hobart Olympic 11:0 (5:0)  
  Sunday, 17/05/2009 14:30 Clare Street   New Town Eagles Kingborough Lions 4:1 (0:0)  
  Thursday, 30/07/2009 19:00 Wentworth Park 2   Clarence United University 5:0 (1:0)  

10. Round

  Friday, 22/05/2009 20:00 KGV Park   Hobart Olympic New Town Eagles 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 23/05/2009 14:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions South Hobart 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 23/05/2009 14:30 Olinda Grove 1   University Glenorchy Knights 0:4 (0:4)  
  Saturday, 23/05/2009 18:30 Wentworth Park 2   Clarence United Tilford Zebras 3:4 (2:2)  

11. Round

  Friday, 29/05/2009 20:00 KGV Park   Glenorchy Knights Clarence United 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 30/05/2009 14:30 Olinda Grove 1   University Kingborough Lions 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 30/05/2009 14:30 South Hobart   South Hobart Hobart Olympic 6:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 30/05/2009 14:30 Clare Street   New Town Eagles Tilford Zebras 3:3 (3:3)  

12. Round

  Friday, 05/06/2009 20:00 KGV Park   Hobart Olympic University 0:2 (0:1)  
  Friday, 19/06/2009 19:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Glenorchy Knights 0:3 (0:1)  
  Wednesday, 01/07/2009 19:30 South Hobart   South Hobart Tilford Zebras 1:0 (0:0)  
  Thursday, 09/07/2009 19:30 Wentworth Park 2   Clarence United New Town Eagles 2:0 (1:0)  

13. Round

  Monday, 08/06/2009 14:30 KGV Park   Tilford Zebras University 8:2 (7:1)  
  Sunday, 21/06/2009 14:30 Clare Street   New Town Eagles South Hobart 1:4 (1:1)  
  Wednesday, 24/06/2009 19:30 South Hobart   Hobart Olympic Glenorchy Knights 2:0 (1:0)  
  Thursday, 06/08/2009 19:00 Wentworth Park 2   Clarence United Kingborough Lions 1:0 (0:0)  

14. Round

  Friday, 12/06/2009 20:00 KGV Park   Glenorchy Knights Tilford Zebras 5:3 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 13/06/2009 14:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Hobart Olympic 2:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 13/06/2009 14:30 Olinda Grove 1   University New Town Eagles 2:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 14/06/2009 14:30 South Hobart   South Hobart Clarence United 6:0 (4:0)  

15. Round

  Friday, 26/06/2009 20:00 KGV Park   Glenorchy Knights New Town Eagles 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 27/06/2009 18:30 Wentworth Park 2   Clarence United Hobart Olympic 1:3 (0:3)  
  Sunday, 28/06/2009 14:30 KGV Park   Tilford Zebras Kingborough Lions 3:2 (1:1)  
  Thursday, 23/07/2009 18:00 KGV Park   University South Hobart 0:2 (0:1)  

16. Round

  Saturday, 04/07/2009 18:00 KGV Park   Hobart Olympic Tilford Zebras 3:2 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 05/07/2009 14:30 Olinda Grove 1   University Clarence United 2:0 (1:0)  
  Thursday, 23/07/2009 20:00 KGV Park   Kingborough Lions New Town Eagles 2:5 (1:2)  
  Tuesday, 04/08/2009 20:00 KGV Park   South Hobart Glenorchy Knights 2:1 (1:1)  

17. Round

  Friday, 10/07/2009 20:00 KGV Park   Glenorchy Knights University 3:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 11/07/2009 14:30 South Hobart   South Hobart Kingborough Lions 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 11/07/2009 14:30 Clare Street   New Town Eagles Hobart Olympic 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 11/07/2009 18:30 Wentworth Park 2   Clarence United Tilford Zebras 1:4 (0:1)  

18. Round

  Friday, 17/07/2009 20:00 KGV Park   Tilford Zebras New Town Eagles 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2009 14:30 Olinda Grove 1   University Kingborough Lions 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2009 18:00 KGV Park   Hobart Olympic South Hobart 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2009 18:30 Wentworth Park 2   Clarence United Glenorchy Knights 3:3 (2:1)  

19. Round

  Saturday, 01/08/2009 14:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Glenorchy Knights 2:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2009 14:30 South Hobart   Hobart Olympic University 3:4 (0:4)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2009 16:00 KGV Park   Tilford Zebras South Hobart 1:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 02/08/2009 14:30 Clare Street   New Town Eagles Clarence United 2:2 (2:1)  

20. Round

  Friday, 07/08/2009 20:00 KGV Park   Glenorchy Knights Hobart Olympic 5:2 (4:1)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2009 14:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Clarence United 1:1    
  Saturday, 08/08/2009 14:30 Olinda Grove 1   University Tilford Zebras 1:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2009 14:30 South Hobart   South Hobart New Town Eagles 2:2    

21. Round

  Saturday, 15/08/2009 16:00 KGV Park   Tilford Zebras Glenorchy Knights 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2009 18:30 Wentworth Park 2   Clarence United South Hobart 1:2 (1:0)  
  Wednesday, 19/08/2009 18:00 KGV Park   New Town Eagles University 2:0 (2:0)  
  Wednesday, 19/08/2009 20:00 KGV Park   Hobart Olympic Kingborough Lions 3:1 (1:1)  
Return to League Index

Return to League Index