Return to League Index

Tasmania North Premier League 2009

Fixtures

1. Round

  Saturday, 28/03/2009 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Northern Rangers 1:4 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 28/03/2009 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Ulverstone 3:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 28/03/2009 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Prospect Knights 0:6 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 28/03/2009 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Launceston United 7:0 (2:0)  
No match: Launceston City

2. Round

  Saturday, 04/04/2009 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Somerset 4:2 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 04/04/2009 14:30 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Ulverstone 1:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 04/04/2009 14:30 Harley Parade   Prospect Knights Northern Rangers 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 04/04/2009 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Riverside Olympic 6:0 (4:0)  
No match: Launceston United

3. Round

  Saturday, 11/04/2009 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Northern Rangers 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 11/04/2009 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Launceston City 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 11/04/2009 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Ulverstone 1:4 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 11/04/2009 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Prospect Knights 1:3 (0:0)  
No match: Devonport City

4. Round

  Saturday, 18/04/2009 14:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Riverside Olympic 4:2 (4:1)  
  Saturday, 18/04/2009 14:30 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Somerset 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 18/04/2009 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Burnie United 0:5 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 18/04/2009 14:30 Showgrounds   Ulverstone Devonport City 2:5 (2:1)  
No match: Prospect Knights

5. Round

  Saturday, 25/04/2009 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Launceston United 10:0 (10:0)  
  Saturday, 25/04/2009 14:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Launceston City 3:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 26/04/2009 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Devonport City 1:5 (0:4)  
  Sunday, 26/04/2009 14:30 Showgrounds   Ulverstone Prospect Knights 1:0 (0:0)  
No match: Riverside Olympic

6. Round

  Saturday, 02/05/2009 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Ulverstone 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 02/05/2009 14:30 Harley Parade   Prospect Knights Burnie United 3:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 02/05/2009 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Somerset 3:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 02/05/2009 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Launceston City 2:4 (2:4)  
No match: Northern Rangers

7. Round

  Friday, 15/05/2009 20:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Launceston United 6:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 16/05/2009 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Riverside Olympic 0:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 16/05/2009 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Prospect Knights 3:2 (3:2)  
  Saturday, 16/05/2009 14:30 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Devonport City 0:4 (0:4)  
No match: Ulverstone

8. Round

  Saturday, 23/05/2009 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Somerset 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 23/05/2009 14:30 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Prospect Knights 2:4 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 23/05/2009 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Launceston United 6:0 (4:0)  
  Saturday, 23/05/2009 14:30 Showgrounds   Ulverstone Northern Rangers 0:3 (0:2)  
No match: Burnie United

9. Round

  Saturday, 30/05/2009 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Launceston City 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 30/05/2009 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Prospect Knights 1:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 30/05/2009 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Northern Rangers 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 30/05/2009 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Ulverstone 0:4 (0:3)  
No match: Somerset

10. Round

  Saturday, 06/06/2009 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Riverside Olympic 1:6 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 06/06/2009 14:30 Harley Parade   Prospect Knights Devonport City 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 06/06/2009 14:30 Showgrounds   Ulverstone Somerset 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 06/06/2009 14:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Burnie United 3:0 (2:0)  
No match: Launceston City

11. Round

  Saturday, 13/06/2009 15:00 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Devonport City 2:4 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 13/06/2009 15:00 Showgrounds   Ulverstone Launceston City 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 13/06/2009 15:00 Cardigan Street   Somerset Burnie United 2:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 13/06/2009 18:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Prospect Knights 3:0 (1:0)  
No match: Launceston United

12. Round

  Saturday, 27/06/2009 14:30 Showgrounds   Ulverstone Launceston United 5:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 27/06/2009 14:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Somerset 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2009 14:30 Harley Parade   Prospect Knights Riverside Olympic 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2009 14:30 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Burnie United 1:2 (0:2)  
No match: Devonport City

13. Round

  Saturday, 04/07/2009 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Northern Rangers 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 04/07/2009 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Ulverstone 3:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 04/07/2009 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Launceston United 6:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 04/07/2009 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Launceston City 1:1 (1:0)  
No match: Prospect Knights

14. Round

  Saturday, 11/07/2009 14:30 Harley Parade   Prospect Knights Ulverstone 1:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 11/07/2009 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Somerset 1:4 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 11/07/2009 16:30 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Northern Rangers 0:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 22/08/2009 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Burnie United 6:2 (6:0)  
No match: Riverside Olympic

15. Round

  Saturday, 18/07/2009 14:30 Showgrounds   Ulverstone Riverside Olympic 2:2 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2009 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Prospect Knights 2:3 (2:3)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2009 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Devonport City 0:3 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2009 16:30 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Launceston United 1:1 (1:1)  
No match: Northern Rangers

16. Round

  Saturday, 01/08/2009 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Burnie United 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2009 14:30 Harley Parade   Prospect Knights Somerset 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2009 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Launceston City 5:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2009 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Northern Rangers 0:6 (0:5)  
No match: Ulverstone

17. Round

  Saturday, 08/08/2009 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Riverside Olympic 0:5 (0:5)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2009 14:30 Harley Parade   Prospect Knights Launceston City 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2009 14:30 Valley Road   Launceston United Devonport City 0:9 (0:4)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2009 16:00 Ulverstone Showgrounds   Northern Rangers Ulverstone 3:0 (2:0)  
No match: Burnie United

18. Round

  Saturday, 15/08/2009 15:00 Mitsubishi Park   Launceston City Riverside Olympic 1:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2009 15:00 Harley Parade   Prospect Knights Launceston United 3:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2009 15:00 NTCA   Northern Rangers Devonport City 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2009 15:00 Showgrounds   Ulverstone Burnie United 3:2 (1:2)  
No match: Somerset
Return to League Index

Return to League Index