Return to League Index

ACT Premier League 2009

Fixtures/Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Sunday, 19/04/2009 15:00 O'Connor Enclosed   O'Connor Knights ANU FC 0:3 (0:3)  
  Sunday, 19/04/2009 15:00 Deakin Oval   Canberra FC Queanbeyan City 1:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 19/04/2009 15:00 Kambah 2-1   Tuggeranong United Belconnen United 1:3 (1:3)  
  Sunday, 19/04/2009 15:00 Woden Enclosed   Woden Valley Canberra City 3:0 (3:0)  
No match: Canberra Olympic

2. Round

  Saturday, 25/04/2009 15:00 Kambah 2-1   Tuggeranong United Queanbeyan City 1:2 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 26/04/2009 15:00 Hawker Enclosed   Canberra City Canberra FC 3:4 (3:4)  
  Sunday, 26/04/2009 15:00 Woden Enclosed   Canberra Olympic O'Connor Knights 2:2 (2:2)  
  Sunday, 26/04/2009 15:00 ANU North 1   ANU FC Woden Valley 1:1 (1:1)  
No match: Belconnen United

3. Round

  Saturday, 02/05/2009 15:00 Belconnen Soccer Centre   Belconnen United Canberra Olympic 2:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 03/05/2009 15:00 Woden Enclosed   Woden Valley Tuggeranong United 1:2 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 03/05/2009 15:00 Riverside Stadium   Queanbeyan City O'Connor Knights 0:2 (0:0)  
  Wednesday, 08/07/2009 19:30 ANU North 1   ANU FC Canberra FC 0:4 (0:4)  
No match: Canberra City

4. Round

  Saturday, 09/05/2009 15:00 Kambah 2-1   Tuggeranong United Canberra City 2:3 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 10/05/2009 15:00 Woden Enclosed   Canberra Olympic ANU FC 2:3 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 10/05/2009 15:00 Deakin Oval   Canberra FC Woden Valley 9:0 (4:0)  
  Sunday, 10/05/2009 15:00 O'Connor Enclosed   O'Connor Knights Belconnen United 2:2 (2:2)  
No match: Queanbeyan City

5. Round

  Saturday, 16/05/2009 15:00 Kambah 2-1   Tuggeranong United Canberra FC 0:4 (0:4)  
  Sunday, 17/05/2009 15:00 Woden Enclosed   Canberra Olympic Queanbeyan City 2:1 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 17/05/2009 15:00 O'Connor Enclosed   O'Connor Knights Canberra City 1:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 17/05/2009 15:00 Belconnen Soccer Centre   Belconnen United ANU FC 3:0 (3:0)  
No match: Woden Valley

6. Round

  Friday, 22/05/2009 19:00 Woden Enclosed   Woden Valley O'Connor Knights 2:2 (2:2)  
  Sunday, 24/05/2009 15:00 ANU North 1   ANU FC Tuggeranong United 2:1 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 24/05/2009 15:00 Riverside Stadium   Queanbeyan City Belconnen United 1:8 (1:8)  
  Sunday, 24/05/2009 15:00 Hawker Enclosed   Canberra City Canberra Olympic 0:1 (0:1)  
No match: Canberra FC

7. Round

  Saturday, 30/05/2009 15:00 Belconnen Soccer Centre   Belconnen United Canberra City 3:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 31/05/2009 15:00 O'Connor Enclosed   O'Connor Knights Canberra FC 1:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 31/05/2009 15:00 Woden Enclosed   Canberra Olympic Woden Valley 6:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 31/05/2009 15:00 Riverside Stadium   Queanbeyan City ANU FC 0:3 (0:3)  
No match: Tuggeranong United

8. Round

  Saturday, 06/06/2009 15:00 Kambah 2-1   Tuggeranong United O'Connor Knights 2:2 (2:2)  
  Sunday, 07/06/2009 15:00 Woden Enclosed   Woden Valley Belconnen United 1:6 (1:6)  
  Sunday, 07/06/2009 15:00 Hawker Enclosed   Canberra City Queanbeyan City 3:0 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 07/06/2009 15:00 Deakin Oval   Canberra FC Canberra Olympic 0:0 (0:0)  
No match: ANU FC

9. Round

  Saturday, 13/06/2009 15:00 Belconnen Soccer Centre   Belconnen United Canberra FC 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 14/06/2009 15:00 ANU North 1   ANU FC Canberra City 1:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 14/06/2009 15:00 Riverside Stadium   Queanbeyan City Woden Valley 4:3 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 14/06/2009 15:00 Woden Enclosed   Canberra Olympic Tuggeranong United 2:5 (0:0)  
No match: O'Connor Knights

10. Round

  Saturday, 20/06/2009 15:00 Belconnen Soccer Centre   Belconnen United Tuggeranong United 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 21/06/2009 15:00 Hawker Enclosed   Canberra City Woden Valley 3:0 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 21/06/2009 15:00 Riverside Stadium   Queanbeyan City Canberra FC 0:7 (0:7)  
  Sunday, 21/06/2009 15:00 ANU North 1   ANU FC O'Connor Knights 0:2 (0:2)  
No match: Canberra Olympic

11. Round

  Saturday, 27/06/2009 15:00 Belconnen Soccer Centre   Belconnen United O'Connor Knights 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 27/06/2009 15:00 Woden Enclosed   ANU FC Canberra Olympic 3:4 (2:2)  
  Sunday, 28/06/2009 15:00 Woden Enclosed   Woden Valley Canberra FC 2:7 (1:4)  
  Sunday, 28/06/2009 15:00 Hawker Enclosed   Canberra City Tuggeranong United 2:2 (2:2)  
No match: Queanbeyan City

12. Round

  Sunday, 05/07/2009 15:00 O'Connor Enclosed   O'Connor Knights Canberra Olympic 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 05/07/2009 15:00 Riverside Stadium   Queanbeyan City Tuggeranong United 1:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 05/07/2009 15:00 Hawker Enclosed   Canberra FC Canberra City 2:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 05/07/2009 15:00 Woden Enclosed   Woden Valley ANU FC 3:1 (0:1)  
No match: Belconnen United

13. Round

  Sunday, 19/07/2009 15:00 O'Connor Enclosed   O'Connor Knights Queanbeyan City 2:3 (2:3)  
  Sunday, 19/07/2009 15:00 Deakin Oval   Canberra FC ANU FC 3:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 19/07/2009 15:00 Kambah 2-1   Tuggeranong United Woden Valley 6:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 19/07/2009 15:00 Woden Enclosed   Canberra Olympic Belconnen United 1:2 (1:0)  
No match: Canberra City

14. Round

  Friday, 24/07/2009 19:00 Deakin Oval   Canberra FC Tuggeranong United 4:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 26/07/2009 15:00 Riverside Stadium   Queanbeyan City Canberra Olympic 0:5 (0:3)  
  Sunday, 26/07/2009 15:00 Hawker Enclosed   Canberra City O'Connor Knights 1:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 26/07/2009 15:00 ANU North 1   ANU FC Belconnen United 3:4 (1:4)  
No match: Woden Valley

15. Round

  Friday, 31/07/2009 19:00 Hawker Enclosed   Canberra City Belconnen United 0:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 02/08/2009 15:00 Deakin Oval   Canberra FC O'Connor Knights 5:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 02/08/2009 15:00 Woden Enclosed   Woden Valley Canberra Olympic 2:4 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 02/08/2009 15:00 ANU North 1   ANU FC Queanbeyan City 1:2 (1:0)  
No match: Tuggeranong United

16. Round

  Friday, 07/08/2009 19:00 Kambah 2-1   Tuggeranong United ANU FC 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2009 15:00 O'Connor Enclosed   O'Connor Knights Woden Valley 6:2 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 09/08/2009 15:00 Belconnen Soccer Centre   Belconnen United Queanbeyan City 7:0 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 09/08/2009 15:00 Woden Enclosed   Canberra Olympic Canberra City 2:3 (0:0)  
No match: Canberra FC

17. Round

  Friday, 14/08/2009 19:00 Riverside Stadium   Queanbeyan City Canberra City 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2009 15:00 O'Connor Enclosed   O'Connor Knights Tuggeranong United 1:4 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 16/08/2009 15:00 Belconnen Soccer Centre   Belconnen United Woden Valley 5:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 16/08/2009 15:00 Woden Enclosed   Canberra Olympic Canberra FC 2:2 (1:0)  
No match: ANU FC

18. Round

  Sunday, 23/08/2009 15:00 Hawker Enclosed   Canberra City ANU FC 4:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 23/08/2009 15:00 Woden Enclosed   Woden Valley Queanbeyan City 0:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 23/08/2009 15:00 Kambah 2-1   Tuggeranong United Canberra Olympic 0:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 23/08/2009 15:00 Deakin Oval   Canberra FC Belconnen United 3:0 (0:0)  
No match: O'Connor Knights
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Canberra FC 16 14 2 0 50 60 : 10 44 8 7 1 0 27 : 2 22 8 7 1 0 33 : 8 22
2. (2.) Belconnen United 16 12 2 2 33 49 : 16 38 8 6 1 1 22 : 4 19 8 6 1 1 27 : 12 19
3. (3.) Canberra Olympic 16 8 3 5 12 37 : 25 27 8 2 2 4 19 : 18 8 8 6 1 1 18 : 7 19
4. (5.) Canberra City 16 6 4 6 2 27 : 25 22 8 3 2 3 16 : 11 11 8 3 2 3 11 : 14 11
5. (4.) Tuggeranong United 16 5 4 7 -1 29 : 30 19 8 1 2 5 13 : 17 5 8 4 2 2 16 : 13 14
6. (6.) O'Connor Knights 16 3 6 7 -8 25 : 33 15 8 1 2 5 13 : 19 5 8 2 4 2 12 : 14 10
7. (7.) ANU FC 16 4 3 9 -11 24 : 35 15 8 1 2 5 11 : 19 5 8 3 1 4 13 : 16 10
8. (8.) Queanbeyan City 16 5 0 11 -32 17 : 49 15 8 1 0 7 6 : 32 3 8 4 0 4 11 : 17 12
9. (9.) Woden Valley 16 2 2 12 -45 20 : 65 8 8 2 1 5 14 : 25 7 8 0 1 7 6 : 40 1

Top four qualify for Finals Series

Finals Series

Semi Finals

1 Sunday, 30/08/2009 16:00 Deakin Oval   Canberra FC Belconnen United 1:0 (0:0)    
2 Sunday, 30/08/2009 16:00 McKellar Oavl   Canberra Olympic Canberra City 0:2 (0:1)    

Preliminary Final

3 Sunday, 06/09/2009 16:00 Hawker   Belconnen United Canberra City 3:2 (0:1, 1:1) a.e.t.    

Grand Final

4 Sunday, 13/09/2009 18:00 Belconnen Soccer Centre   Canberra FC Belconnen United 2:1 (1:0)    
Return to League Index

Return to League Index