Return to League Index

South Australia State League 2000

Fixtures/Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 19/02/2000       Enfield City Falcons - Northern Demons 1:3    
  Saturday, 19/02/2000       Olympic - Adelaide Hills 2:1    
  Saturday, 19/02/2000       Para Hills Knights - Panthers 3:1    
  Saturday, 19/02/2000       Port Pirie City - Salisbury United 5:0    
  Saturday, 19/02/2000       Seaford Rangers - Adelaide Cobras 1:3    
  Saturday, 19/02/2000       Western Strikers - Noarlunga United 1:3    

2. Round

  Saturday, 26/02/2000       Adelaide Hills - Adelaide Cobras 3:1    
  Saturday, 26/02/2000       Northern Demons - Para Hills Knights 0:3    
  Saturday, 26/02/2000       Panthers - Port Pirie City 4:2    
  Saturday, 26/02/2000       Salisbury United - Noarlunga United 1:2    
  Saturday, 26/02/2000       Seaford Rangers - Enfield City Falcons 0:3    
  Saturday, 26/02/2000       Western Strikers - Olympic 3:3    

3. Round

  Saturday, 04/03/2000       Enfield City Falcons - Adelaide Hills 4:0    
  Saturday, 04/03/2000       Noarlunga United - Panthers 3:1    
  Saturday, 04/03/2000       Northern Demons - Seaford Rangers 2:0    
  Saturday, 04/03/2000       Olympic - Salisbury United 3:0    
  Saturday, 04/03/2000       Para Hills Knights - Port Pirie City 2:2    
  Saturday, 04/03/2000       Western Strikers - Adelaide Cobras 1:1    

4. Round

  Saturday, 11/03/2000       Adelaide Hills - Northern Demons 3:5    
  Saturday, 11/03/2000       Olympic - Panthers 2:1    
  Saturday, 11/03/2000       Port Pirie City - Noarlunga United 3:0    
  Saturday, 11/03/2000       Salisbury United - Adelaide Cobras 2:2    
  Saturday, 11/03/2000       Seaford Rangers - Para Hills Knights 1:3    
  Saturday, 11/03/2000       Western Strikers - Enfield City Falcons 2:2    

5. Round

  Saturday, 18/03/2000       Enfield City Falcons - Salisbury United 0:1    
  Saturday, 18/03/2000       Northern Demons - Western Strikers 2:2    
  Saturday, 18/03/2000       Olympic - Port Pirie City 3:1    
  Saturday, 18/03/2000       Panthers - Adelaide Cobras 0:1    
  Saturday, 18/03/2000       Para Hills Knights - Noarlunga United 2:0    
  Saturday, 18/03/2000       Seaford Rangers - Adelaide Hills 2:2    

6. Round

  Saturday, 25/03/2000       Enfield City Falcons - Panthers 5:0    
  Saturday, 25/03/2000       Noarlunga United - Olympic 0:1    
  Saturday, 25/03/2000       Para Hills Knights - Adelaide Hills 6:0    
  Saturday, 25/03/2000       Port Pirie City - Adelaide Cobras 3:1    
  Saturday, 25/03/2000       Salisbury United - Northern Demons 4:2    
  Saturday, 25/03/2000       Western Strikers - Seaford Rangers 4:1    

7. Round

  Monday, 03/04/2000       Adelaide Cobras - Noarlunga United 3:0    
  Monday, 03/04/2000       Adelaide Hills - Western Strikers 1:2    
  Monday, 03/04/2000       Enfield City Falcons - Port Pirie City 2:2    
  Monday, 03/04/2000       Northern Demons - Panthers 0:0    
  Monday, 03/04/2000       Para Hills Knights - Olympic 0:0    
  Monday, 03/04/2000       Seaford Rangers - Salisbury United 0:3    

8. Round

  Saturday, 08/04/2000       Noarlunga United - Enfield City Falcons 3:0    
  Saturday, 08/04/2000       Olympic - Adelaide Cobras 3:0    
  Saturday, 08/04/2000       Panthers - Seaford Rangers 1:3    
  Saturday, 08/04/2000       Para Hills Knights - Western Strikers 2:2    
  Saturday, 08/04/2000       Port Pirie City - Northern Demons 3:2    
  Saturday, 08/04/2000       Salisbury United - Adelaide Hills 3:2    

9. Round

  Saturday, 15/04/2000       Adelaide Hills - Panthers 3:2    
  Saturday, 15/04/2000       Enfield City Falcons - Olympic 2:7    
  Saturday, 15/04/2000       Northern Demons - Noarlunga United 4:1    
  Saturday, 15/04/2000       Para Hills Knights - Adelaide Cobras 1:3    
  Saturday, 15/04/2000       Seaford Rangers - Port Pirie City 1:4    
  Saturday, 15/04/2000       Western Strikers - Salisbury United 0:2    

10. Round

  Saturday, 22/04/2000       Adelaide Cobras - Enfield City Falcons 5:2    
  Saturday, 22/04/2000       Noarlunga United - Seaford Rangers 2:0    
  Saturday, 22/04/2000       Olympic - Northern Demons 2:0    
  Saturday, 22/04/2000       Panthers - Western Strikers 1:2    
  Saturday, 22/04/2000       Para Hills Knights - Salisbury United 4:1    
  Saturday, 22/04/2000       Port Pirie City - Adelaide Hills 2:0    

11. Round

  Saturday, 29/04/2000       Adelaide Hills - Noarlunga United 0:3    
  Saturday, 29/04/2000       Northern Demons - Adelaide Cobras 2:1    
  Saturday, 29/04/2000       Para Hills Knights - Enfield City Falcons 2:2    
  Saturday, 29/04/2000       Salisbury United - Panthers 4:0    
  Saturday, 29/04/2000       Seaford Rangers - Olympic 0:2    
  Saturday, 29/04/2000       Western Strikers - Port Pirie City 0:0    

12. Round

  Saturday, 06/05/2000       Northern Demons - Enfield City Falcons 0:0    
  Saturday, 06/05/2000       Adelaide Hills - Olympic 0:1    
  Saturday, 06/05/2000       Panthers - Para Hills Knights 0:4    
  Saturday, 06/05/2000       Salisbury United - Port Pirie City 2:0    
  Saturday, 06/05/2000       Adelaide Cobras - Seaford Rangers 2:0    
  Saturday, 06/05/2000       Noarlunga United - Western Strikers 1:3    

13. Round

  Saturday, 13/05/2000       Adelaide Cobras - Adelaide Hills 0:3    
  Saturday, 13/05/2000       Para Hills Knights - Northern Demons 0:3    
  Saturday, 13/05/2000       Port Pirie City - Panthers 2:1    
  Saturday, 13/05/2000       Noarlunga United - Salisbury United 0:2    
  Saturday, 13/05/2000       Enfield City Falcons - Seaford Rangers 1:2    
  Saturday, 13/05/2000       Olympic - Western Strikers 2:2    

14. Round

  Friday, 19/05/2000       Panthers - Noarlunga United 2:4    
  Saturday, 20/05/2000       Adelaide Hills - Enfield City Falcons 2:2    
  Saturday, 20/05/2000       Seaford Rangers - Northern Demons 0:5    
  Saturday, 20/05/2000       Salisbury United - Olympic 0:4    
  Saturday, 20/05/2000       Port Pirie City - Para Hills Knights 1:0    
  Saturday, 20/05/2000       Adelaide Cobras - Western Strikers 1:2    

15. Round

  Saturday, 27/05/2000       Northern Demons - Adelaide Hills 2:2    
  Saturday, 27/05/2000       Panthers - Olympic 0:5    
  Saturday, 27/05/2000       Noarlunga United - Port Pirie City 3:3    
  Saturday, 27/05/2000       Adelaide Cobras - Salisbury United 3:2    
  Saturday, 27/05/2000       Para Hills Knights - Seaford Rangers 3:1    
  Saturday, 27/05/2000       Enfield City Falcons - Western Strikers 1:3    

16. Round

  Saturday, 03/06/2000       Salisbury United - Enfield City Falcons 0:3    
  Saturday, 03/06/2000       Western Strikers - Northern Demons 1:3    
  Saturday, 03/06/2000       Port Pirie City - Olympic 0:4    
  Saturday, 03/06/2000       Adelaide Cobras - Panthers 2:1    
  Saturday, 03/06/2000       Noarlunga United - Para Hills Knights 1:5    
  Saturday, 03/06/2000       Adelaide Hills - Seaford Rangers 5:1    

17. Round

  Saturday, 10/06/2000       Panthers - Enfield City Falcons 0:2    
  Saturday, 10/06/2000       Olympic - Noarlunga United 7:2    
  Saturday, 10/06/2000       Adelaide Hills - Para Hills Knights 1:4    
  Saturday, 10/06/2000       Adelaide Cobras - Port Pirie City 2:3    
  Saturday, 10/06/2000       Northern Demons - Salisbury United 2:0    
  Saturday, 10/06/2000       Seaford Rangers - Western Strikers 0:2    

18. Round

  Saturday, 17/06/2000       Noarlunga United - Adelaide Cobras 2:3    
  Saturday, 17/06/2000       Western Strikers - Adelaide Hills 1:1    
  Saturday, 17/06/2000       Port Pirie City - Enfield City Falcons 1:1    
  Saturday, 17/06/2000       Panthers - Northern Demons 1:2    
  Saturday, 17/06/2000       Olympic - Para Hills Knights 2:2    
  Saturday, 17/06/2000       Salisbury United - Seaford Rangers 3:0    

19. Round

  Saturday, 24/06/2000       Enfield City Falcons - Noarlunga United 3:1    
  Saturday, 24/06/2000       Adelaide Cobras - Olympic 1:4    
  Saturday, 24/06/2000       Seaford Rangers - Panthers 4:1    
  Saturday, 24/06/2000       Western Strikers - Para Hills Knights 1:2    
  Saturday, 24/06/2000       Northern Demons - Port Pirie City 3:2    
  Saturday, 24/06/2000       Adelaide Hills - Salisbury United 2:2    

20. Round

  Friday, 30/06/2000       Panthers - Adelaide Hills 0:4    
  Saturday, 01/07/2000       Olympic - Enfield City Falcons 1:1    
  Saturday, 01/07/2000       Noarlunga United - Northern Demons 1:2    
  Saturday, 01/07/2000       Adelaide Cobras - Para Hills Knights 3:1    
  Saturday, 01/07/2000       Port Pirie City - Seaford Rangers 0:0    
  Saturday, 01/07/2000       Salisbury United - Western Strikers 2:5    

21. Round

  Saturday, 08/07/2000       Enfield City Falcons - Adelaide Cobras 1:3    
  Saturday, 08/07/2000       Seaford Rangers - Noarlunga United 4:1    
  Saturday, 08/07/2000       Northern Demons - Olympic 1:5    
  Saturday, 08/07/2000       Western Strikers - Panthers 6:0    
  Saturday, 08/07/2000       Salisbury United - Para Hills Knights 1:0    
  Saturday, 08/07/2000       Adelaide Hills - Port Pirie City 1:2    

22. Round

  Saturday, 15/07/2000       Noarlunga United - Adelaide Hills 1:1    
  Saturday, 15/07/2000       Adelaide Cobras - Northern Demons 2:1    
  Saturday, 15/07/2000       Enfield City Falcons - Para Hills Knights 1:0    
  Saturday, 15/07/2000       Panthers - Salisbury United 0:1    
  Saturday, 15/07/2000       Olympic - Seaford Rangers 3:2    
  Saturday, 15/07/2000       Port Pirie City - Western Strikers 3:2    
P Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Olympic 22 17 5 0 47 66 : 19 56 11 8 3 0 30 : 12 27 11 9 2 0 36 : 7 29
2. (2.) Northern Demons 22 12 4 6 12 46 : 34 40 11 5 4 2 18 : 16 19 11 7 0 4 28 : 18 21
3. (4.) Port Pirie City 22 11 6 5 10 44 : 34 39 11 8 2 1 23 : 11 26 11 3 4 4 21 : 23 13
4. (3.) Para Hills Knights 22 11 5 6 22 49 : 27 38 11 5 4 2 25 : 15 19 11 6 1 4 24 : 12 19
5. (6.) Adelaide Cobras 22 12 2 8 5 43 : 38 38 11 7 0 4 24 : 19 21 11 5 2 4 19 : 19 17
6. (5.) Western Strikers 22 9 8 5 13 47 : 34 35 11 2 5 4 20 : 18 11 11 7 3 1 27 : 16 24
7. (7.) Salisbury United 22 11 2 9 -3 36 : 39 35 11 6 1 4 22 : 20 19 11 5 1 5 14 : 19 16
8. (8.) Enfield City Falcons 22 7 7 8 1 39 : 38 28 11 4 1 6 21 : 22 13 11 3 6 2 18 : 16 15
9. (9.) Noarlunga United 22 7 2 13 -17 34 : 51 23 11 3 2 6 17 : 21 11 11 4 0 7 17 : 30 12
10. (10.) Adelaide Hills 22 5 6 11 -11 37 : 48 21 11 3 2 6 21 : 25 11 11 2 4 5 16 : 23 10
11. (11.) Seaford Rangers 22 4 2 16 -32 23 : 55 14 11 2 1 8 13 : 29 7 11 2 1 8 10 : 26 7
12. (12.) Panthers 22 1 1 20 -47 17 : 64 4 11 1 0 10 9 : 30 3 11 0 1 10 8 : 34 1

Top five qualify for Finals Series to decide second promoted team.

Olympic and Port Pirie City are promoted to Premier League.

Finals Series - Finals Series

Elimination Final

1         Para Hills Knights - Adelaide Cobras        

Qualifying Final

2         Northern Demons - Port Pirie City        

Minor Semi Final

3         Northern Demons - Adelaide Cobras        

Major Semi Final

4         Olympic - Port Pirie City        

Preliminary Final

5         - Northern Demons        

Grand Final

6         Olympic - Port Pirie City        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index