Return to League Index

NSW Federation Division Two West 1958

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 12/04/1958       Polonia - Condell Park      
  Saturday, 12/04/1958       Guildford - Dalmatinac      
  Saturday, 12/04/1958       Fairfield - Pan Hellenic      
  Saturday, 12/04/1958       Lidcombe - Nova      
  Saturday, 12/04/1958       Drummoyne - Regents Park      
  Sunday, 13/04/1958       Concordia - Blacktown BSK      

2. Round

  Saturday, 19/04/1958       Dalmatinac - Lidcombe 3:2    
  Saturday, 19/04/1958       Pan Hellenic - Blacktown BSK 2:4    
  Saturday, 19/04/1958       Nova - Guildford 2:3    
  Saturday, 19/04/1958       Regents Park - Condell Park 4:3    
  Sunday, 20/04/1958       Drummoyne - Polonia      
  Sunday, 20/04/1958       Concordia - Fairfield      

3. Round

  Saturday, 26/04/1958       Drummoyne - Pan Hellenic 1:6    
  Saturday, 26/04/1958       Lidcombe - Regents Park 3:4    
  Saturday, 26/04/1958       Blacktown BSK - Nova 3:0    
  Saturday, 26/04/1958       Guildford - Concordia 1:5    
  Saturday, 26/04/1958       Condell Park - Dalmatinac 3:5    
  Saturday, 26/04/1958       Polonia - Fairfield 5:3    

4. Round

  Saturday, 03/05/1958       Nova - Drummoyne 4:2    
  Saturday, 03/05/1958       Regents Park - Concordia 4:0    
  Saturday, 03/05/1958       Lidcombe - Guildford 7:2    
  Saturday, 03/05/1958       Condell Park - Blacktown BSK 3:5    
  Saturday, 03/05/1958       Polonia - Pan Hellenic 1:0    
  Sunday, 04/05/1958       Dalmatinac - Fairfield 0:1    

5. Round

  Saturday, 10/05/1958       Regents Park - Polonia 0:7    
  Saturday, 10/05/1958       Fairfield - Condell Park 4:4    
  Saturday, 10/05/1958       Nova - Concordia 1:3    
  Saturday, 10/05/1958       Dalmatinac - Blacktown BSK 2:3    
  Saturday, 10/05/1958       Drummoyne - Lidcombe 1:2    
  Sunday, 11/05/1958       Pan Hellenic - Guildford 5:0    

6. Round

  Saturday, 17/05/1958       Polonia - Lidcombe 6:3    
  Saturday, 17/05/1958       Condell Park - Nova 2:1    
  Saturday, 17/05/1958       Dalmatinac - Regents Park 1:0    
  Saturday, 17/05/1958       Blacktown BSK - Fairfield 1:3    
  Saturday, 17/05/1958       Guildford - Drummoyne 2:5    
  Sunday, 18/05/1958       Concordia - Pan Hellenic 1:4    

7. Round

  Saturday, 24/05/1958       Lidcombe - Pan Hellenic 1:1    
  Saturday, 24/05/1958       Guildford - Condell Park 0:2    
  Saturday, 24/05/1958       Nova - Polonia 4:4    
  Saturday, 24/05/1958       Blacktown BSK - Regents Park 6:1    
  Saturday, 24/05/1958       Drummoyne - Fairfield 2:1    
  Sunday, 25/05/1958       Concordia - Dalmatinac 1:5    

8. Round

  Saturday, 31/05/1958       Condell Park - Drummoyne 4:2    
  Saturday, 31/05/1958       Polonia - Dalmatinac 3:2    
  Saturday, 31/05/1958       Fairfield - Nova 5:0    
  Saturday, 31/05/1958       Regents Park - Pan Hellenic 1:3    
  Saturday, 31/05/1958       Guildford - Blacktown BSK 3:4    
  Sunday, 01/06/1958       Concordia - Lidcombe 1:3    

9. Round

  Saturday, 07/06/1958       Lidcombe - Condell Park 1:5    
  Saturday, 07/06/1958       Dalmatinac - Pan Hellenic 2:1    
  Saturday, 07/06/1958       Blacktown BSK - Drummoyne 4:1    
  Saturday, 07/06/1958       Fairfield - Guildford 3:0    
  Saturday, 07/06/1958       Nova - Regents Park 0:0    
  Sunday, 08/06/1958       Concordia - Polonia 3:2    

10. Round

  Saturday, 14/06/1958       Pan Hellenic - Condell Park 2:1    
  Saturday, 14/06/1958       Drummoyne - Concordia 1:2    
  Saturday, 14/06/1958       Nova - Dalmatinac 1:7    
  Saturday, 14/06/1958       Regents Park - Fairfield 0:6    
  Saturday, 14/06/1958       Blacktown BSK - Lidcombe 2:3    
  Saturday, 14/06/1958       Polonia - Guildford 2:3    

11. Round

  Saturday, 21/06/1958       Drummoyne - Dalmatinac 1:4    
  Saturday, 21/06/1958       Lidcombe - Fairfield 0:1    
  Saturday, 21/06/1958       Nova - Pan Hellenic 2:4    
  Saturday, 21/06/1958       Guildford - Regents Park 2:2    
  Saturday, 21/06/1958       Polonia - Blacktown BSK 5:2    
  Sunday, 22/06/1958       Concordia - Condell Park 1:2    

12. Round

  Saturday, 28/06/1958       Condell Park - Polonia 2:4    
  Saturday, 28/06/1958       Dalmatinac - Guildford 5:3    
  Saturday, 28/06/1958       Nova - Lidcombe 0:4    
  Saturday, 28/06/1958       Regents Park - Drummoyne 3:0    
  Saturday, 28/06/1958       Blacktown BSK - Concordia 2:1    
          Pan Hellenic - Fairfield      

13. Round

  Saturday, 05/07/1958       Lidcombe - Dalmatinac 3:2    
  Saturday, 05/07/1958       Blacktown BSK - Pan Hellenic 0:4    
  Saturday, 05/07/1958       Guildford - Nova 3:3    
  Saturday, 05/07/1958       Condell Park - Regents Park 3:3    
  Saturday, 05/07/1958       Polonia - Drummoyne 8:1    
  Saturday, 05/07/1958       Fairfield - Concordia 2:4    

14. Round

  Saturday, 12/07/1958       Pan Hellenic - Drummoyne 10:0    
  Saturday, 12/07/1958       Regents Park - Lidcombe 1:1    
  Saturday, 12/07/1958       Nova - Blacktown BSK 1:2    
  Saturday, 12/07/1958       Concordia - Guildford 4:5    
  Saturday, 12/07/1958       Dalmatinac - Condell Park 1:1    
  Saturday, 12/07/1958       Fairfield - Polonia 1:1    

15. Round

  Saturday, 19/07/1958       Fairfield - Dalmatinac 3:0    
  Saturday, 19/07/1958       Drummoyne - Nova 1:6    
  Saturday, 19/07/1958       Guildford - Lidcombe 0:3    
  Saturday, 19/07/1958       Blacktown BSK - Condell Park 0:1    
  Saturday, 19/07/1958       Pan Hellenic - Polonia 3:1    
  Sunday, 20/07/1958       Concordia - Regents Park 0:1    

16. Round

  Saturday, 26/07/1958       Polonia - Regents Park 3:0    
  Saturday, 26/07/1958       Condell Park - Fairfield 1:1    
  Saturday, 26/07/1958       Concordia - Nova 0:5    
  Saturday, 26/07/1958       Blacktown BSK - Dalmatinac 2:0   aband.
  Saturday, 26/07/1958       Lidcombe - Drummoyne 4:0    
  Saturday, 26/07/1958       Guildford - Pan Hellenic 1:5    

17. Round

  Saturday, 02/08/1958       Lidcombe - Polonia 2:0    
  Saturday, 02/08/1958       Nova - Condell Park 6:3    
  Saturday, 02/08/1958       Pan Hellenic - Concordia 5:1    
  Saturday, 02/08/1958       Regents Park - Dalmatinac 1:2    
  Saturday, 02/08/1958       Fairfield - Blacktown BSK 0:3    
  Saturday, 02/08/1958       Drummoyne - Guildford 1:3    

18. Round

  Saturday, 09/08/1958       Condell Park - Guildford 6:4    
  Saturday, 09/08/1958       Polonia - Nova 6:2    
  Saturday, 09/08/1958       Regents Park - Blacktown BSK 0:6    
  Saturday, 09/08/1958       Dalmatinac - Concordia 3:1    
  Saturday, 09/08/1958       Fairfield - Drummoyne 3:1    
  Sunday, 10/08/1958       Pan Hellenic - Lidcombe      

19. Round

  Saturday, 16/08/1958       Drummoyne - Condell Park 2:2    
  Saturday, 16/08/1958       Lidcombe - Concordia 2:2    
  Saturday, 16/08/1958       Dalmatinac - Polonia 5:1    
  Saturday, 16/08/1958       Nova - Fairfield 2:3    
  Saturday, 16/08/1958       Blacktown BSK - Guildford 3:0    
  Sunday, 31/08/1958       Pan Hellenic - Regents Park 7:0    

20. Round

  Saturday, 23/08/1958       Condell Park - Lidcombe 2:3    
  Saturday, 23/08/1958       Polonia - Concordia 1:3    
  Saturday, 23/08/1958       Drummoyne - Blacktown BSK 1:2    
  Saturday, 23/08/1958       Guildford - Fairfield 1:4    
  Saturday, 23/08/1958       Regents Park - Nova 0:3    
  Sunday, 24/08/1958       Pan Hellenic - Dalmatinac      

21. Round

  Saturday, 30/08/1958       Condell Park - Pan Hellenic 0:3    
  Saturday, 30/08/1958       Dalmatinac - Nova 4:2    
  Saturday, 30/08/1958       Fairfield - Regents Park 6:0    
  Saturday, 30/08/1958       Lidcombe - Blacktown BSK 1:1    
  Saturday, 30/08/1958       Guildford - Polonia 2:15    
  Sunday, 31/08/1958       Concordia - Drummoyne 4:2    

22. Round

          Dalmatinac - Drummoyne      
          Fairfield - Lidcombe      
          Pan Hellenic - Nova      
          Regents Park - Guildford      
          Blacktown BSK - Polonia      
          Condell Park - Concordia      
P Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Pan Hellenic 17 13 1 3 48 65 : 17 27 7 6 0 1 34 : 7 12 10 7 1 2 31 : 10 15
2. (2.) Blacktown BSK 19 13 1 5 21 53 : 32 27 9 5 0 4 21 : 14 10 10 8 1 1 32 : 18 17
3. (3.) Fairfield 18 11 3 4 25 50 : 25 25 9 5 2 2 27 : 13 12 9 6 1 2 23 : 12 13
4. (4.) Dalmatinac 18 12 1 5 22 53 : 31 25 10 7 1 2 26 : 15 15 8 5 0 3 27 : 16 10
5. (5.) Polonia 19 11 2 6 34 75 : 41 24 10 8 0 2 40 : 19 16 9 3 2 4 35 : 22 8
6. (6.) Lidcombe 19 10 4 5 14 48 : 34 24 10 4 3 3 24 : 18 11 9 6 1 2 24 : 16 13
7. (7.) Condell Park 20 7 5 8 -2 50 : 52 19 10 3 2 5 26 : 31 8 10 4 3 3 24 : 21 11
8. (8.) Concordia 19 7 1 11 -14 37 : 51 15 9 2 0 7 15 : 29 4 10 5 1 4 22 : 22 11
9. (9.) Regents Park 20 5 4 11 -37 25 : 62 14 10 3 1 6 14 : 31 7 10 2 3 5 11 : 31 7
10. (10.) Nova 20 5 3 12 -14 45 : 59 13 11 2 2 7 23 : 35 6 9 3 1 5 22 : 24 7
11. (11.) Guildford 20 4 2 14 -48 38 : 86 10 10 0 2 8 15 : 48 2 10 4 0 6 23 : 38 8
12. (12.) Drummoyne 19 2 1 16 -49 25 : 74 5 9 1 1 7 11 : 28 3 10 1 0 9 14 : 46 2

Some results and final table are unknown

Pan Hellenic were premiers and played Budapest for division title

Premiership

Playoff

1 Saturday, 13/09/1958       Budapest - Pan Hellenic 4:0      
Return to League Index

Return to League Index